Legal notices

General terms of use

Welcome to Claranova's website. By connecting to or using our website, you acknowledge you have read, understood and accepted, without limit or reserve, these general terms of use and our charter on the protection of personal data and cookies. Please note that if you visit other Claranova group websites, they are governed by other general terms of use and charters on the protection of personal data that we recommend you consult.

Website publisher

Claranova SE(or the “Company”)

European company (SE) with a share capital of €39,442,878

Registered office: 89-91 Boulevard National–Immeuble Vision Défense 92257 La Garenne Colombes Cedex, France

329 764 625 RCS Nanterre-NAF 7010Z

Intra-community VAT no. FR 05 329 764625

Person responsible for the publication

M. Pierre Cesarini
Email : ceo@claranova.com
Tel. : +33 (1) 41 27 19 74

Website host

Avanquest Software SAS, a simplified joint stock company(société par actions simplifiée)with a share capital of €25,840,490, registered with theNanterre Trade and Companies register under the number 830 173381 and whose registered office is 89-91 BoulevardNational–Immeuble Vision Défense,92257 La Garenne Colombes CEDEX, France

Disclamer

The information and recommendations available on this website (the “Information”) are presented in good faith and are believed to be correct at the time of publication. However, the Company does not guarantee the accuracy and completeness of this information. You assume full responsibility for the extent to which you rely on the information posted. The information is provided on the understanding that you, or any other person receiving this information, will make their own determination as to its suitability for any purpose prior to using it. Under no circumstances may the Company be held liable for damages of any nature resulting from the use of or reliance on this information. This information is not to be construed as recommendations to use any information, product, process, equipment, or formulation that would conflict with any patent, copyright, or trademark, and the Company accepts no liability, express or implied, should the use of this information infringe on any patent, copyright or trademark.
The Company and all Claranova group companies categorically reject any interpretation which tends to assimilate the content of their Web sites with offers to purchase or incitement to purchase shares or other securities, whether listed or non-listed, of theCompany, or any other Claranova group company. No representations or warranties, either expressed or implied, of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose or use or of any other nature are made with respect to this information or to any product referred to in this information. No undertaking is made under any circumstances by the Company to update or correct information distributed on the Internet or on its Web servers. Also, the Company reserves the right to alter or correct the content of its sites at any time without notice.The documents presented on this website may contain forward-looking statements on the Claranova group (notably objectives and trends) and particularly with respect to Claranova’s financial condition, results of operations, business and strategy. This information does not constitute forecasts within the meaning of European Regulation no. 809/2004.The forward-looking information and statements presented in these documents are based on economic assumptions and data determined in a specific economic, competitive and regulatory context. These could ultimately prove inaccurate and are subject to risk factors that may give rise to material differences between actual and forecast results, such as financial and market risks, risks relating to Claranova group businesses and tax and legal risks.Neither Claranova nor any of its subsidiaries assumes any obligation or responsibility to investors or any other stakeholder to update or revise, in full or in part, the statements, forward-looking information, trends or objectives contained in these documents, notably to reflect new information or future events. Further information on factors, risks and uncertainties which could affect the financial results or activities of the Claranova group is provided in the most recent version of the Universal Registration Document filed by theCompany with the French Financial Markets Authority (Autorité des marchés financiers,AMF) and available on the Regulatory Information page of this website.The Company does not guarantee that the website will operate without interruption and that the servers providing access and/or the third-party sites to which hypertext links are provided are free of computer viruses(non-exhaustive list).

Intellectual property

The entire website is governed by international legislation on copyright, trademarks and more broadly, intellectual property, with regard to both its form (selection, structure, layout of topics, data access, databases, or organization of data, etc. ) and each item of content(brands, texts, images, video, etc.). This content, presented on the pages of this website, is the exclusive property of the Claranova group and its contributors, who grant no license or right other than that of consulting the website. Reproduction of content published on this website is authorized solely for informative purposes and for personal and private use. Any reproduction, extract or use of content for other purposes is expressly forbidden. By way of exception, some of the content (text, images) is the property of their respective authors.

Any total or partial reproduction, performance, dissemination or broadcast of the contents of this website using any media and by any means (notably caching or framing) and any sale, resale, retransmission or distribution to third parties by any means is strictly forbidden.Failure to comply with this ban constitutes an infringement likely to engage the civil liability and criminal responsibility of the perpetrator.

Privacy and personal data

The data we collect is subject to electronic processing in order to respond to your request for information on the Company and /or its products and to enable monitoring of your commercial relationship with Claranova. In accordance with the “Informatique et Libertés” law from January 6, 1978, amended several times and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we invite you to consult our Privacy Policy, where you will find all useful information on the processing performed by Claranova. You have the right to access and portability over your personal data, as well as the right to its rectification, updating or erasure. You can request that your personal data processing carried out by Claranova be restricted. You can also object to it, including by withdrawing your consent at any time.

Claranova
Legal Department
89-91 Boulevard National – Immeuble Vision Défense
92257 La Garenne Colombes CEDEX

Links

This website may contain links to other websites and other internet sources. Insofar as Claranova cannot control these external sites and sources, it is not responsible for their availability and cannot be held liable for the content, advertising, products, services or any other material available on or from these external websites or sources.